Graham then filed a similar petition in the Alabama Supreme Court. The jury, by a vote of 10 to 2, recommended that Graham be sentenced to death. App. "Lockett does not require that all evidence offered as mitigating evidence be found to be mitigation." Find Instagram, Twitter, Facebook and TikTok profiles, images and more on IDCrawl - free people search website. 2d at 6-7 (footnotes omitted). Here, Graham did not make a Batson objection after the jury was selected. App. 73.) Section 13A-5-40(a)(7) provides that a capital murder is committed when the "murder [is] done for a pecuniary or other valuable consideration or pursuant to a contract or for hire." State v. Howard, 728 A.2d 1178, 1182 (Del. 2003), this Court, relying on Nickerson, held that, when evaluating a speedy-trial claim after a mistrial, the relevant starting date is the date of the declaration of the mistrial. Lisa Graham, was convicted of paying a family friend to.